all the cool kids!

you are getting very sleepy...when i snap my fingers you will follow this blog! leave tasty comments! and check out my OTHER blogs! Bruce's Evil Twin stupid stuff I see and hear The Dreamodeling Guy dreamodeling! The Guy Book The Guy Book


the blogdog blog

Sunday, March 8, 2015

a little slice of awesome!

yeah, so tUcKeR and i don't' come around as much as we should, but we think of writing a blog much more often than we do.
i can see you where ever you are!


in other news, I was doing the Home Show in GR and up walks bushman! stop by and say hi!

it is awesome meeting people in person that I know from the interwebber! it really made my day!

just another day in paradise!
just another dog in puppydise!



3 comments:

  1. It was damn fine to meet you Bruce. I hope your show went well. We enjoyed ourselves and will be back next year even though we don't live in that area. LOL

    ReplyDelete
  2. I'm soooooo jealous. I think it's so cool that Bushman got to meet you. He texted me with the picture and if my super powers were working I'd'ave whisked myself right down there and joined the party. How cool is that meeting a fellow blogger.
    And, if you lived closer I'd be having you remodel the inside of my house. Happy Day! Cheers, Jenny

    ReplyDelete
  3. Bruce, if you are still keeping an eye on this and hopefully you are.....
    I am coming back with -- Anything at Anytime... Again -- anythingatanytimeagain.blogspot.com
    it is up and "running" but in a "test" mode -- true launch with a Real post is tomorrow 24th May 2015 -- the 5 year anniversary of Anything at Anytime.

    Hope to see you stop in some time and take a peek around.... maybe comment on a piece or two... Hope all is well with you and Tucker....?

    Danny

    ReplyDelete

spam sucks...
so till the spammers are extinct...never... I will have a captcha...